PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:48 AM

          0001 PRECINCT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1061
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    335   31.57
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    502   47.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    224
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    119   31.82
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    254   67.91
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          35.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          50.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.35
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.96
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   24.35
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    6.09
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   39.13
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   19.13


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   28.27
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   24.70
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   22.62
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   24.40


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   57.22
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   42.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   48.69
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   32.98
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.85
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    8.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.09


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   96.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.19


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.17


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   96.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.09


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SANDRA N SECKMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   26.97
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   73.03


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   64.00
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   14.22
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   21.78


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   21.00
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   19.03
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   30.14
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   29.83


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   28.69
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   16.76
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   53.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.14


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   20.19
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   22.44
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   56.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.28


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   26.83
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   20.73
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   52.44


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.68


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   27.36
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    7.45
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   21.19
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   21.19
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   22.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .58


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0