PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:49 AM

          0003 PRECINCT 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    812
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    193   23.77
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    453   55.79
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    162
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     75   26.79
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    189   67.50
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.71
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          38.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          41.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.05
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.05
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   17.57
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.70
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   47.30
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.32


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   28.57
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   25.51
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   20.92
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   25.00


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   57.61
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   42.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   52.88
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   23.08
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   10.58
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACKSON L SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.13

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   22.83
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   77.17


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   56.97
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   17.58
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   25.45


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   19.58
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   21.04
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   31.67
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   27.71


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   29.32
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   16.87
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   53.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   17.60
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   24.03
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   57.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .86


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   29.35
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   18.48
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   52.17


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   96.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.65


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.43


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WILLIAM "B.J." BENINCOSA  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.00


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   25.24
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    8.31
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   22.64
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   19.54
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   23.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .98


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50