PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:49 AM

          0005 PRECINCT 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1008
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    237   23.51
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    513   50.89
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    253
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     78   28.26
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    194   70.29
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.45
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          32.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          37.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.89
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.21
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.00
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.21
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   32.89
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.79


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   26.67
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   26.19
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   23.33
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   23.81


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   55.26
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   44.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   44.17
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.33
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.50
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.64


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACKSON L SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   30.56
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   69.44


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   56.17
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.67
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   27.16


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   21.81
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   20.99
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   29.63
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   27.57


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   29.46
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   17.83
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   52.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   22.88
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   21.19
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   55.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   30.48
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   21.93
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   47.59


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.64


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WILLIAM "B.J." BENINCOSA  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.44


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   23.89
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59    9.34
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   23.10
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   23.10
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   20.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0