PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:49 AM

          0008 PRECINCT 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1174
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    299   25.47
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    586   49.91
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    280
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    103   33.12
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    206   66.24
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          34.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          35.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.00
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.00
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   10.00
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.00
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   39.00
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   25.00


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   27.17
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   24.53
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   21.89
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   26.42


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   57.86
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   41.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   47.44
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   25.64
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   10.90
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   16.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SANDRA N SECKMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   26.77
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   73.23


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   61.80
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.48
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.72


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   19.74
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   19.74
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   28.52
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   31.99


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   28.67
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   17.56
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   52.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.08


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   18.99
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.03
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   56.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   31.66
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   13.57
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   54.77


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.63


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   24.96
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.63
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   23.41
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   22.85
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   21.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44