PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:49 AM

          0009 PRECINCT 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    716
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    159   22.21
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    347   48.46
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    202
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     45   27.61
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    116   71.17
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          28.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          33.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.33
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.63
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.93
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   44.19
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.93


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   27.00
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.00
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   25.00
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   26.00


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   58.46
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   38.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.08


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   38.36
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.77
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.70
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   91.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.57


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   93.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SANDRA N SECKMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   28.95
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   71.05


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   76.24
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.95
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   18.81


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   19.72
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   18.34
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   29.41
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   32.53


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   23.53
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   21.57
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   54.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.31
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   23.45
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   57.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.48
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.91
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   62.61


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .82


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   27.54
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    8.29
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   23.53
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   20.32
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   19.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0