PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:49 AM

          0010 PRECINCT 28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1180
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    277   23.47
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    558   47.29
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    336
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     84   29.17
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    204   70.83
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          30.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          36.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.85
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.10
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.51
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.56
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   43.59
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   15.38


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   28.37
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   23.56
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   23.56
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   24.52


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   63.46
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   36.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   53.21
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   31.19
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.67
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SANDRA N SECKMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   29.29
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   70.71


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   66.86
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   12.57
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.57


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   18.85
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   19.26
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   29.92
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   31.97


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   28.29
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   19.12
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   52.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   23.14
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   18.18
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   58.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   23.86
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   15.74
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   60.41


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   27.45
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    6.90
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   19.90
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   23.27
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   22.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50