PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:49 AM

          0012 PRECINCT 34
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    765
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    239   31.24
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    340   44.44
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    181
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     86   37.89
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    137   60.35
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.76
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          29.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          35.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          40.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.61
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   15.66
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   16.87
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.20
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   39.76
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.89


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   27.39
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   24.35
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   23.04
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   25.22


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   60.16
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   39.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   50.00
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.50
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    8.33
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SANDRA N SECKMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   28.68
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   71.32


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   70.73
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   10.57
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   18.70


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   20.42
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   20.16
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   30.63
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   28.80


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   31.07
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   16.50
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   52.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   22.41
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   21.26
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   55.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   26.67
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   18.52
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   54.81


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   25.00
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    9.06
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   22.28
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   21.38
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   22.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0