PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:49 AM

          0013 PRECINCT 36A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    565
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    144   25.49
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    260   46.02
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    155
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     51   34.69
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .     96   65.31
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          35.42
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          36.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.58
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   39.58
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   31.25


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.97
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.17
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   20.98
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   25.87


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   58.82
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   41.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   53.85
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   30.77
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    7.69
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SANDRA N SECKMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.88
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   73.12


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   70.89
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.13
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.99


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   22.13
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   19.37
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   32.02
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   26.48


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.69
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   17.21
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   54.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   22.94
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.85
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   52.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.83
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.39
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   59.78


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   93.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   28.36
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    5.67
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   21.79
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   23.28
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   20.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0