PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:49 AM

          0014 PRECINCT 43
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    346
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    163   47.11
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    116   33.53
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     66
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     58   62.37
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .     35   37.63
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          35.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          30.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.07
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.86
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.17
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   41.38
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.07


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   29.30
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   23.57
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   22.29
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   24.84


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   51.95
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   46.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   47.83
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   31.52
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.61
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   13.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRADLEY GRIFFIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   44.12
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   55.88


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   67.65
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.65
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.71


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   20.00
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.00
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   28.00
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.00


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   35.85
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.64
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   41.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   24.00
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   28.00
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   48.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   47.06
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.82
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   44.12


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBIN RIGHTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PERRY DEL RIO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   20.00
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   18.50
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   21.00
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   21.00
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   19.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0