PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:49 AM

          0018 PRECINCT 48
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    692
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    188   27.17
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    352   50.87
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    149
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     50   30.67
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    112   68.71
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          26.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          31.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   30.00
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.00
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.00
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   32.00
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   16.00


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.69
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.59
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   20.49
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   26.23


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   55.56
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   44.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   54.79
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   28.77
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.85
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    9.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRADLEY GRIFFIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   31.48
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   68.52


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   68.42
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.89
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   13.68


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   21.00
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   31.67
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   25.33
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   22.00


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   24.52
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   22.58
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   52.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   16.22
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   25.00
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   58.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   38.53
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.51
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   44.95


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBIN RIGHTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PERRY DEL RIO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   17.51
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   27.12
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   14.97
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   18.64
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   21.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0