PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:49 AM

          0021 PRECINCT 52
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    465
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    112   24.09
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    270   58.06
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     82
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     43   29.86
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .     98   68.06
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.08
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.97
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          38.39
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          36.30
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   19.51
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   51.22
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   28.93
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.27
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   22.31
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   21.49


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   57.63
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   42.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   45.71
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   34.29
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.43
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.85


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRADLEY GRIFFIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   26.67
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   73.33


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   67.06
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.12
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   18.82


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   19.84
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   30.95
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   24.21
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   25.00


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   25.20
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   16.26
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   54.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.07


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   19.05
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.02
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.38


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   25.77
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.53
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   56.70


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   93.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   97.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.67


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBIN RIGHTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PERRY DEL RIO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.90

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   24.28
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   23.96
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   15.02
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   16.93
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   18.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0