PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:49 AM

          0022 PRECINCT 53
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    179
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .     66   36.87
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .     73   40.78
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     40
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     29   44.62
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .     35   53.85
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.54
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          43.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          47.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.19
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.54
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   24.64
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   24.64


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   56.76
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   43.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   35.42
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   33.33
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.50
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRADLEY GRIFFIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   30.00
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   70.00


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   60.71
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.86
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   21.43


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.75
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   31.25
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.08
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.92


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   20.45
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.36
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   68.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   73.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.59
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.59
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   58.82


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBIN RIGHTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PERRY DEL RIO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   18.31
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   28.17
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   19.72
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   19.01
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   14.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0