PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:49 AM

          0024 PRECINCT 61
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    843
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    239   28.35
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    359   42.59
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    236
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     96   40.68
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    137   58.05
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.27
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          40.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          38.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.45
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.20
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.83
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.38
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   36.56
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.58


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   25.76
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   25.33
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   24.89
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   24.02


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   57.78
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   41.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .74


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   43.45
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   29.66
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   10.34
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   15.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.38


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.44

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   94.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.48


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.56


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   94.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.63


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.30


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   95.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.23


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DIANA BARTLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATTHEW E FOGG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   97.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.82

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.56
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   67.44


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   58.87
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   17.74
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.39


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   23.14
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   26.57
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   25.71
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   24.57


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   33.51
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   21.62
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   43.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.08


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   16.76
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   27.37
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   54.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.68


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   33.59
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.27
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   51.15


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.02


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JANE MERANDI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   58.56
           CAMDEN CUTLIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   40.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .99


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   20.30
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   11.95
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   20.11
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   26.76
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   20.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05