PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:49 AM

          0025 PRECINCT 62
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    375
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    101   26.93
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    175   46.67
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     97
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     46   38.66
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .     71   59.66
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.68
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          45.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          40.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.09
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.52
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   39.13
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.22


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.86
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   23.57
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.29
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   24.29


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   56.16
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   43.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   44.87
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.51
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   16.67
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DIANA BARTLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATTHEW E FOGG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   18.75
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   81.25


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   50.88
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.81
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   26.32


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   17.98
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.72
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   30.34
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.97


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   33.75
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.50
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   48.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   22.62
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   21.43
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   55.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   24.29
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   24.29
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   51.43


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   95.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.26


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JANE MERANDI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.04


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   64.58
           CAMDEN CUTLIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   31.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   20.52
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   12.31
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   17.91
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   23.88
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   25.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0