PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:50 AM

          0028 PRECINCT 68
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    897
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    245   27.31
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    443   49.39
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    199
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     73   26.94
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    198   73.06
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          29.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          44.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.56
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.11
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.39
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.17
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.06
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   34.72


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   27.18
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   25.24
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   22.33
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   25.24


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   63.11
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   36.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   43.64
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   29.09
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.91
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DIANA BARTLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATTHEW E FOGG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   29.26
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   70.74


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   67.04
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   12.85
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.11


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   20.63
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   18.07
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   31.63
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   29.67


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.12
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   16.73
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   58.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   21.46
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   25.32
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   52.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   25.51
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   20.92
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   53.57


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.76


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JANE MERANDI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   58.71
           CAMDEN CUTLIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   41.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   29.30
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    7.53
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   24.39
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   19.31
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   19.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0