PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:50 AM

          0029 PRECINCT 74
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    768
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    167   21.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    350   45.57
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    241
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     33   24.63
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .     99   73.88
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.49
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          19.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          28.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.15
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   24.24
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   36.36
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.18


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   27.55
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.45
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.49
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   25.51


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   54.72
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   43.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   46.30
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   38.89
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.56
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DIANA BARTLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATTHEW E FOGG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.89
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   82.11


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   65.12
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.63
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   23.26


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   20.09
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   17.09
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   28.63
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   34.19


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.80
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   19.20
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   55.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .80


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   14.53
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   24.79
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   58.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.71


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   34.38
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.79
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   45.83


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   94.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.97


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.86


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JANE MERANDI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   97.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.67


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   55.71
           CAMDEN CUTLIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   28.01
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    9.12
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   23.13
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   18.57
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   21.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0