PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:50 AM

          0030 PRECINCT 78
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1019
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    219   21.49
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    557   54.66
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    240
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     60   22.64
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    205   77.36
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.01
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          27.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          36.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.55
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   11.32
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.87
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   39.62
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.75


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   27.52
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   27.52
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.79
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   26.17


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   64.47
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   35.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   51.14
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.55
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.82
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DIANA BARTLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATTHEW E FOGG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   27.14
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   72.86


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   58.99
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   14.61
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.40


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   21.37
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   21.18
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   28.82
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   28.63


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   27.01
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   19.71
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   52.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   18.33
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   27.09
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   53.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   23.53
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   11.76
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   64.71


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.21


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JANE MERANDI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   72.89
           CAMDEN CUTLIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   26.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   29.83
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    7.29
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   22.71
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   21.19
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   18.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0