PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:50 AM

          0031 PRECINCT 80
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    615
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    114   18.54
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    336   54.63
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    161
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     43   21.39
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    155   77.11
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.49
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          37.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          46.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.76
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.07
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.63
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   39.02
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.07


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.66
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   26.55
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   22.12
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.66


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   55.74
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   44.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   46.27
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   28.36
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.45
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DIANA BARTLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATTHEW E FOGG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   22.15
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   77.85


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   65.12
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.28
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   18.60


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   20.75
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   17.75
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   30.50
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   31.00


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   26.90
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   18.27
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   53.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.52


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   21.81
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   25.00
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.19


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   20.00
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   11.33
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   68.67


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   93.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    6.06


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   96.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.51


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JANE MERANDI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.55


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   63.25
           CAMDEN CUTLIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   34.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.56

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   97.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.67


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   26.90
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    8.05
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   23.91
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   21.15
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   19.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   97.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.65