PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:50 AM

          0036 PRECINCT 96
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    536
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    145   27.05
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    279   52.05
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    112
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     44   27.33
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    115   71.43
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.24
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          30.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          41.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.14
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.67
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   33.33
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   28.57


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.40
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.00
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   23.20
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   26.40


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   52.17
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   46.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.45


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   42.67
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.33
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.67
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.33


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRADLEY GRIFFIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   31.25
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   68.75


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   66.35
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   12.50
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.15


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   20.06
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   28.32
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   27.73
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   23.89


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   27.11
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   17.47
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   54.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   17.33
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.33
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   61.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   35.40
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.16
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   50.44


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.33


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBIN RIGHTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PERRY DEL RIO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   19.69
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   22.76
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   16.37
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   24.04
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   17.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0