PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:50 AM

          0038 PRECINCT 102
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1207
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    389   32.23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    540   44.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    268
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    167   43.95
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    204   53.68
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.37
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          42.93
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          37.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.73
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   11.18
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   17.39
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    8.07
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   36.02
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   23.60


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   28.00
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   25.11
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   21.56
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   25.33


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   57.94
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   41.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   47.04
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   31.62
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    9.88
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   11.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.45


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.27


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACKSON L SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   27.50
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   72.50


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   61.83
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   15.05
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   23.12


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   22.70
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   19.32
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   30.39
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   27.58


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   28.47
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   19.93
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   51.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   20.44
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   23.72
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   55.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   32.34
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   18.91
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   48.76


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .66


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WILLIAM "B.J." BENINCOSA  .  .  .  .  .  .    174  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   24.35
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    9.99
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   20.20
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   23.46
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   22.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0