PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:50 AM

          0041 PRECINCT 106
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    483
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    129   26.71
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    213   44.10
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    138
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     46   36.22
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .     76   59.84
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.94
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          35.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          35.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.30
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   16.28
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.98
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.91
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.58


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.25
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   21.01
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.21
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.53


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   56.72
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   43.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   47.22
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   31.94
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.94
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACKSON L SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   31.94
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   68.06


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   69.12
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.71
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   16.18


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   19.31
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   22.77
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   32.67
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   25.25


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   34.26
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.81
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   50.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.71
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.59
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   56.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   33.78
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.27
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   45.95


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WILLIAM "B.J." BENINCOSA  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   22.63
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    8.03
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   13.87
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   34.31
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   21.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0