PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:50 AM

          0043 PRECINCT 108
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    629
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    233   37.04
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    224   35.61
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    170
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    100   55.87
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .     73   40.78
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.35
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          42.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          32.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    8.25
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.56
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.59
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.12
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   35.05
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   14.43


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   30.47
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   23.05
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   24.22
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   22.27


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   57.97
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   41.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   44.30
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   34.18
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   12.03
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    9.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.23


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.28


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACKSON L SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.57
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   71.43


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   61.19
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.93
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.88


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.00
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   21.67
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   31.11
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   27.22


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   33.63
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   19.47
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   46.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .88


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   21.57
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   22.55
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   55.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   44.29
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.86
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   42.86


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WILLIAM "B.J." BENINCOSA  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   24.44
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    6.67
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   15.56
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   34.32
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   18.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0