PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:50 AM

          0046 PRECINCT 118
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    360
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    107   29.72
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    157   43.61
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     96
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .     45   47.87
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .     47   50.00
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.13
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          42.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          29.94
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.89
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.78
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   28.89
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.67
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.56


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.78
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.07
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   23.15
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   25.00


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   46.77
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   48.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.84


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   41.79
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   31.34
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.45
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   14.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRADLEY GRIFFIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   31.11
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   68.89


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   52.50
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.00
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   27.50


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.35
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   31.19
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.77
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.69


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.57
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   20.00
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.00
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.33
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   65.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   48.89
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.44
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   46.67


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.70


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.63


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBIN RIGHTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PERRY DEL RIO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   23.88
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   23.88
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   17.91
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   17.41
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   16.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.38