PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:51 AM

          0051 PRECINCT 125
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1079
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    397   36.79
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    443   41.06
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    235
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    140   40.82
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    201   58.60
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.79
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          35.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          45.37
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.56
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   11.90
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.43
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.17
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   28.57
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   29.37


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   26.48
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   29.86
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   18.03
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   25.63


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   57.45
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   42.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   49.74
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   27.18
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.77
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   11.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   97.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.65

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.77


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .92


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Eastern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KIMBLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Eastern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEPHEN McELROY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   33.67
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   66.33


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   59.89
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   13.74
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   26.37


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   23.16
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   18.83
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   30.51
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   27.50


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   24.05
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   18.70
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   56.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   21.18
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   26.67
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   51.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   21.83
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   14.72
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   63.45


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.43


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .70


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Eastern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Eastern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MICHAEL A SECRET .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   33.55
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    6.11
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   14.95
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   17.82
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   27.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .26


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0