PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:51 AM

          0053 PRECINCT 128
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1027
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    359   34.96
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    399   38.85
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    260
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    122   42.07
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    161   55.52
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.41
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          33.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          40.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.48
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.30
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.39
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.35
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   34.78
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   28.70


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   27.30
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   29.21
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   18.73
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   24.76


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   54.10
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   45.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   46.86
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   29.14
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    9.71
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   13.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.04


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.08


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Eastern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KIMBLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Eastern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEPHEN McELROY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   28.75
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   71.25


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   63.51
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   14.86
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   21.62


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   22.91
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   18.62
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   30.79
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   27.68


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   30.30
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   17.75
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   51.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.77
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   20.29
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   58.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   23.27
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   16.98
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   59.75


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   97.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.61


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .81


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Eastern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Eastern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MICHAEL A SECRET .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.50

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   30.54
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.52
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   15.71
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   18.50
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   26.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43