PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:51 AM

          0054 PRECINCT 129
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1525
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    583   38.23
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    639   41.90
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    297
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    243   45.34
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    284   52.99
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.68
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          41.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          44.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .07

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.52
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    8.81
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   22.03
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.41
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   27.75
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   33.48


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   23.31
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   30.25
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   20.50
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   25.95


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   58.77
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   41.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   49.11
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   27.08
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    9.52
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   14.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.14


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.21


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Eastern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KIMBLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Eastern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEPHEN McELROY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.62

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   21.30
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   78.70


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   66.13
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   12.10
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   21.77


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   24.76
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   16.96
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   30.15
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   28.13


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   27.84
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   14.86
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   57.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   19.89
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   25.00
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   55.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   20.07
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   19.00
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   60.93


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   96.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.05


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Eastern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Eastern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MICHAEL A SECRET .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   32.99
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    6.96
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   16.28
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   15.69
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   27.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25