PRECINCT REPORT       STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:51 AM

          0064 PRECINCT 143
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1185
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .  .    458   38.65
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .  .    429   36.20
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .    293
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .  .    155   50.00
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .  .    155   50.00
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .  .          33.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .  .          36.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.73
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   10.81
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   27.70
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.11
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   29.73
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.92


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   30.08
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   21.30
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   24.31
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   24.31


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   54.87
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   44.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .88


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   44.72
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   30.08
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   10.98
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   14.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .76


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .78


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Southwest District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Southwest District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   35.57
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   64.43


          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   57.66
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.47
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   13.87


          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00


          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   21.92
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   24.63
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   27.59
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   25.86


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   43.40
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   21.28
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   34.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .85


          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   30.97
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   20.35
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   48.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   39.19
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   15.54
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   45.27


          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.67


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Southwest District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Southwest District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   24.75
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    7.58
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   16.45
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   33.33
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   17.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41