SUMMARY REPORT        STATISTICS                       OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:08/08/18
RUN TIME:10:51 AM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 67) .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    43,045
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY  .    13,345   31.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY  .    18,961   44.05
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .    10,463   24.31
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,799
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY .  .  .     4,517   38.28
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY .  .  .     7,098   60.16
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       184    1.56
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             27.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY.  .  .             33.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY.  .  .             37.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .01

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACK NEWBROUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209    4.82
           THOMAS (TOM) WILLIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .       507   11.70
           DON BLANKENSHIP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       903   20.83
           BO COPLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194    4.48
           PATRICK MORRISEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,550   35.76
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       972   22.42

          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DAVID B McKINLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,996  100.00

          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WAYMOND CORK II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,810  100.00

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,239   27.17
           BEN QUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,020   25.33
           DEBRA S. SHRIEVES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,634   22.09
           TERRY WAXMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,030   25.41

          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,615   56.68
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,722   42.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .64

          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,239   46.92
           JACKSON L. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,060   29.84
           ERNIE BENNETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       671    9.72
           PATRICK S MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       900   13.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33     .48

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,771   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .40

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,630   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    1.06

          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,653   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .35

          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,557   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44    1.22

          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KENNEDY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,577   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .42

          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DANNY HAMRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,499   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    1.16

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DIANA BARTLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       453   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .22

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SANDRA N SECKMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       456   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .22

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Eastern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA KIMBLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       930   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .32

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           VIRGINIA ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       389   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.52

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Southwest District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATTHEW E FOGG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       437   98.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.13

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JACKSON L SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       672   99.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .15

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Eastern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEPHEN McELROY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       906   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .44

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRADLEY GRIFFIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       461   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .43

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Southwest District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC PARTY) **********

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PAULA JEAN SWEARENGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,935   28.36
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,888   71.64

          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KENDRA FERSHEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,884   61.96
           TOM PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       994   15.86
           RALPH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,391   22.19

          STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MIKE ROMANO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,191  100.00

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  4
           ROBERT "ROB" GARCIA .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,867   21.01
           DEREK McINTYRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,971   21.58
           TIM MILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,457   29.65
           RICHARD J. IAQUINTA .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,108   27.76

          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           ROBIN W. STULTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,705   28.23
           NATALIE THIELE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,785   18.63
           SUSAN "SMILEY" MILEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,048   52.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .45

          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE 12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           FREDERICK "FRED" GERWIG.  .  .  .  .  .     1,813   20.28
           JOSHUA PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,049   22.92
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,029   56.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .53

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,944   28.13
           BERNIE FAZZINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,119   16.19
           PATSY TRECOST II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,849   55.69

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184  100.00

          CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          1st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RON FRAGALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,973   97.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109    2.14

          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142  100.00

          SENATORIAL DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          12th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141  100.00

          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00

          DELEGATE DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE
          48th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,185   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .59

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JANE MERANDI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       963   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .72

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Eastern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBIN RIGHTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       857   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .23

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FEMALE Southwest District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE North Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JEFF ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       611   62.41
           CAMDEN CUTLIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       358   36.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.02

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE South Urban District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Southern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WILLIAM "B.J." BENINCOSA  .  .  .  .  .     1,029   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .19

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Eastern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MICHAEL A SECRET .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,216   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .33

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Northern District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PERRY DEL RIO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       765   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .78

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MALE Southwest District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           NO CANDIDATE(S) FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          MAGISTRATE DIVISION 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT OSBOURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,380   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .36

          NON-PARTISAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           FRANK DEVONO JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,891   26.06
           BRADEN NOON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,754   10.42
           JAMES CHARLES HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,036   19.05
           MICHAEL DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,868   22.19
           KRISTIN C MESSENGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,834   22.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58     .22

          CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PHIL OSBORNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,212   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .26